020 7819 4700

Key Staff List

If you wish to contact an individual member of staff, please see their email addresses which have been included below for your convenience. We aim to respond to your queries within 24 hours, but would kindly remind you that teachers are often in classrooms delivering lessons and may not respond immediately.  If you have an urgent query, please contact the Main Office on 0207 819 4700.

 

Senior Leadership

Ms Shepherd
Ms Carol Shepherd
Headteacher

 

Mr Heard
Mr Nicholas Heard
Deputy Headteacher

Ms Clancy
Ms Magdalin Babiker-Clancy
Associate Deputy Headteacher

Mr Twohig
Mr Gavin Twohig
Associate Deputy Headteacher

Ms Lester
Ms Victoria Lester
Associate Deputy Headteacher

Ms Elizabeth Tait
Assistant Headteacher

Mr Harry Shaw
Assistant Headteacher

Ms Amanda Whitehead
​Assistant Headteacher

Ms Keely Shrubb
Associate Assistant Headteacher

Ms Claire Troth
Associate Assistant Headteacher

Ms Jean Ampah
Associate Assistant Headteacher


Mr Mark Dunn
Associate Assistant Headteacher

 

NAME TITLE EMAIL ADDRESS
Carol Shepherd Headteacher chaniece.nugent-whittle@lambeth-academy.org
Nicholas Heard Deputy Headteacher nheard@lambeth-academy.org
Magdalin Babiker-Clancy Associate Deputy Headteacher magdalin.babiker-clancy@lambeth-academy.org
Gavin Twohig Associate Deputy Headteacher gavin.twohig@lambeth-academy.org
Victoria Lester Associate Deputy Headteacher victoria.lester@lambeth-academy.org
Elizabeth Tait Assistant Headteacher elizabeth.tait@lambeth-academy.org
Harry Shaw Assistant Headteacher harry.shaw@lambeth-academy.org
Amanda Whitehead Assistant Headteacher amanda.whitehead@lambeth-academy.org
Keely Shrubb Associate Assistant Headteacher keely.shrubb@lambeth-academy.org
Claire Troth Associate Assistant Headteacher ctroth@lambeth-academy.org
Jean Ampah Associate Assistant Headteacher jean.ampah@lambeth-academy.org
Mark Dunn Associate Assistant Headteacher mdunn@lambeth-academy.org

Head of Year

Ms Lara Adeyemi
Head of Year 7

Ms Elizabeth Anthony
Head of Year 8

Ms Emily Kaplan
Head of Year 9

Mr Tesfa Lowe
Head of Year 10

Ms Reid-Nelson
Head of Year 11

Mr Christopher Petch
Head of Year 12 & 13

Ms Caitlin Burtonshaw
Head of Year 12 & 13

   

Staff List & Email Addresses

NAMETITLE
Abdul Samuel VMLearning Support Assistant (L5)
Alafia Chung VMAssistant Head of Year 11 & Success Unit Manager
Alba MolinaExams Manager
Amanda WhiteheadAssociate Headteacher STEM& Maths Teacher
Amisha Patel VMTeacher of Science
Andy RowlandMedia Resource Manager
Anieka Caynes VMKey Stage Leadear 3 English &Teacher of English
Ann Horton VMEAL Leader
Annamay PriceReceptionist
Anne BowmanExecutive Assistant to DHT, ADHT PK & BFE, & Clerck to Governors
Aurore PaturaudNuture Room Leader (L5) & CSL Teaching
Beatrice Asante VMHigh Learning Teaching Assistant
Beatrice Beeko VMMidday Supervisor
Bridget Nwaogbo VMCurriculum Leader Maths & KS4 Leader & Maths Teacher
Bright Okojie VMCurriculum Leader Science & KS4 (Y11) Leader & Teacher of Science
Caitlin Burtonshaw VMHead of Year/6th Form Leader Pastoral & Teacher of Maths & Curriculum Support Leader Ethos
Carol ShepherdHeadteacher
Caroline Doyle VMLibrarian Technician
Celine VialleCurriculum Leader Languages & Teacher of MFL
Chaniece Nugent-WhittleExecutive Assistant to Headteacher
Chris EnohTeacher of Science School Direct
Chris Petch6th Form Leader Academic & Teacher of Science
Christine ImadeCurriculum Support Leader (SRE) & High Learning Teaching Assistant
Claire TrothAssociate Assistant Headteacher Co-curricular & Curriculum Leader Performing Arts
Cristina PopaHR Officer/Deputy Office Manager
David Chapman VMKey Stage Leader &Science Teacher
David Kawembere VMSite Officer
Effat Rahimi-KaloujehAssistant MIS & Data Manager
Elisabetta PaolilloTeacher of French & Spanish
Elizabeth AnthonyHead of Year 8 & Science Teacher
Elizabeth TaitAssistant Headteacher Curriculum & Curriculum Leader English
Elsa Harriskine VMKey Stage Leader 4 English and Teacher of English
Emad KhellaAssistant Media Resources Manager
Emily Kaplan VMHead of Year 9 & Teacher of History
Emma Henshaw VMTeacher of English
Felicity MartinExecuitve Assistant to ADHT Pastoral, E&B & Assistant Head of Year
Fiona Richards VMTeacher of Art (P/t)
Francois Pachins VMTeacher of Science
Gavin TwohigAssociate Deputy Heateacher PK & PE Teacher
Geanina Grigore VMTeacher of Geography & CSL Humanities
Geoffrey Opoku VMKey Stage Leader 3 & Maths Teacher
Hannah Morgan VMAssistant Curriculum Leader Inclusion & English Teacher
Harry Job VMAssistant Head of Year 10 & Teacher of Maths
Harry ShawAssistant Headteacher Pastoral & Teacher of PE
Holly Kendall VMTeacher of English & KS 5 Leader
Imran SherwaniAssistant Finance Manager
Ivonne Aguilar VMSubject Leader Spanish
Janine ThatcherAttendance/Behaviour/ Welfare Officer
Jean AmpahAssociate Assistant Headteacher Ethos, CL Business, Enterprise & ICT, &Business Teacher
Jo Short VMSubject Leader Art
Jose FernandezUL Cluster - ICT Technician
Julie Ann Hilton VMSubject Leader RE & RE Teacher
Katie Wang VMConfucius Classrom Leader & MFL Teacher
Keely ShrubbAssociate Assistant Headteacher Teaching & ACL Arts & SL Dance & Leader of Teaching
Kerry AppsSubject Leader History & Teacher of History
Kingsford NazzarSite Supervisor
Kwabena Addai-Boamah VMTeacher of ICT
Lara AdeyemiAssistant Head of Year 7 & Teacher of Drama
Larena Osborne VMTeacher of Maths
Leah Anderson VMPE Teacher
Leonie KindnessLearning Support Assistant
Lisa BirdTeacher of Drama
Magdalin Babiker-ClancyAssociate Deputy Headteacher Pastoral, Ethos and Business
Marc RobinsonProfesional Mentor &Subject Leader Music & CSL Teaching
Marfier Greaves VMCover Supervisor
Maria KotocovaCareers and Higher Education Coordinator
Marilena YiannarouLSA EAL
Mark DunnAssociate Assistant Headteacher Inclusion & Curriculum Leader Inclusion and SENCo
Mark ScottLife Skills Centre Manager and Learning Mentor
Mark WignallSubject Leader Drama & Teacher of Drama
Mary Adebiyi VMCover Supervisor
Maxim Anand VMTeacher of Maths
Melissa Oatham VMTeacher of Maths
Mengjiao Han VMHanban teacher
Michelle BlumireAsisstant Head of Year 7&8
Michelle Denny-BrownSchool Counsellor
Mykola MishurenkoPerformance and Production Manager
Naomi Barrett VMAssistant head of Year & Head of Co and Supper Curricular & Teacher of English
Naomi Sterling-Smith VMSubject Leader Health & Social Care 7 Quaty nominee for BTEC
Nathan GreenFacilities and Events Manager
Nicholas HeardDeputy Headteacher & Teacher of Health & Social Care
Nickola Lewis-Nelson VMHead of Year 7 & Teacher of Business & Economics
Onder SadetUL cluster - Network Manager
Pani Matsango VMSubject Leader Business Studies & Economics
Paul Ngarama VMSite Officer
Paul SherlockScience Technician
Premal PatelFinance & Ops Manager
Quincy Rowe VMJoint Subject Leader PE & Teacher of PE
Rachel Zammit VMHigh Learning Teaching Assistant Co-ordinator
Rebecca AjayiTeacher of Maths School Direct
Reece Edwards-WhyteSite Officer
Rizvan SherwaniUL Cluster ICT Technician
Rob Paulson VMTeacher of History
Robin Tear VMHead of Pupil Experience & Leadership & Subject Leader Citizenship & Goverenment & Politics
Roslyn Johnson VMLearning Support Assistant
Ruby Akaje- Macauley VMTeacher of Science
Samantha BradleyAdmission Officer/Office Manager
Samuel Owusu VMAssistant Curriculum Leader Maths & Key Stage Leader 5 & Teacher of Maths
Sarah Sharp VMArt Teacher
Scott Mizzi VMLearning Support Assistant
Serwah Brobbey VMAssistant Curriculum Leader Social Science & Subject Leader Sociology &Teacher of Citizenship
Shahin Ahmed VMTeacher of Sociology & Health & Social Care
Simon MasonMIS & Data Manager
Siobhan McCormackHigh Learning Teaching Assistant
Stacey Howe VMJoint Subject Leader PE & Teacher of PE
Teresa BestMarketing & Communication Manager
Teresa GilesLibrarian Manager
Tesfa LoweHead of Year 10 & Teacher of Maths
Thi BuiArt Technician
Tilean ClarkeSchool Counsellor
Timothy HemmingCurriculum Leader Social Science & Teacher of Psychology
Toni Reid-NelsonHead of Year 11 & Teacher of Dance
Udo OleforoCurriculum Leader Humanities
Valerie Manga VMCurriculum Support Leader MFL & MFL Teacher
Vernon Ajai-Ajagbe6th Form Administrator
Victoria Josiah VMAssistant Curriculum Leader Science &Teacher of Science
Victoria LesterAssociate Deputy Headteacher BFE & Teacher of English
William Bennett VMSenior Science Technician
William McAdamHead of HE & Scolars & Head of Year 13 & English Teacher
Yara De Melo Vaz Da CruzPersonal Carer
Jignesh KeshoorPE & H & SC Teacher

Partner Logo Partner Logo Partner Logo Partner Logo IOE CI Confucius Classroom Partner Logo Partner Logo Partner Logo

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning